Ad disclosure: we may earn a commission from links here, it never affects our ratings or picks.

Rocket Casino150% up to $1,500 + 150 Free SpinsWelcome Bonus

  • 150Free Spins
  • 45xWagering
  • $30Min deposit
  • instantPayouts

This bonus isn't available in your country. Offers that work there are below.

Bonus Overview

Rocket Casino runs a 150% welcome match up to $1,500 plus 150 free spins, with no code listed. The 45x wagering and $75 maximum cashout are the two terms I would read first.

  • 150 free spins included
  • No bonus code needed
  • Play on desktop and mobile
  • Crypto deposits accepted

Our Rating

4.4 / 5

Rated 4.4 out of 5

Read full review

Bonus Details

Bonus typeWelcome Bonus
Bonus codeNo code needed
Match150%
Wagering45x
Min deposit$30
Free spins150
Max bet$7
Max cashout$75
Fastest payouts viacrypto (BTC/ETH near-instant)
Crypto acceptedBTC, BCH, ETH, LTC, DOGE, USDT, XRP
DevicesWeb (mobile browser)

Pros & Cons

  • 150 free spins included
  • 150% match up to $1,500
  • 45x wagering on the offer
  • $75 maximum cashout
  • $30 minimum deposit
Rocket Casino bonus page screenshot
Offer as shown on the Rocket Casino site, September 2025. Click to enlarge.

How to Claim

  1. Open the cashierLog in and open the cashier before you deposit. The terms do not list a bonus code, so there is nothing to type.
  2. Enter the code if askedIf the cashier asks for a code, enter it before depositing. No code appears in the terms, so check the cashier for the current one.
  3. Deposit at least $30Deposit at least $30. The match is 150% up to $1,500, so the bonus is calculated on your deposit amount.
  4. Use the free spinsThe 150 free spins arrive with the bonus. They are for slots only, and the terms do not list an expiry.
  5. Check the cashier capBefore you play, check the cashier for the current maximum cashout. The terms list $75.

Terms & Conditions

The match is 150% up to $1,500, with 150 free spins. Minimum deposit is $30, and the maximum bet while wagering is $7. The maximum cashout is $75, and the terms do not list an expiry date. Only slots count toward the wagering requirement. The terms do not list a bonus code, so check the cashier for the current one.

  • Maximum bet while wagering is $7.
  • Maximum cashout is $75.
  • The terms do not list an expiry.
  • No bonus code is given in the terms.
  • Game restrictions and weighting: The terms do not list a weighting for other game types, so check the T&C before you play anything else.
  • Country restrictions: Availability varies by location; the casino's terms list the excluded countries.
  • Withdrawal limits: The maximum cashout on this bonus is $75. The terms do not list a payout time or a fast-withdrawal method.
  • Excluded payment methods: The terms do not list deposit methods for this offer. Check the cashier for which methods qualify before you deposit.
Read full terms and conditions

Wagering explained

The wagering is 45x, and the terms do not say whether that applies to the deposit, the bonus or both. With the 150% match, a $30 deposit adds $45, and $75 at 45x is $3,375. The terms do not state the base, so treat those as the two possible readings. The maximum cashout is $75, which is the number that decides whether the playthrough is worth starting.

My thoughts about Rocket Casino 150% up to $1,500 + 150 Free Spins Welcome Bonus

I would take this if I wanted slots play and could live with a $75 cashout ceiling. The 45x wagering on a 150% match is the part I would price first: $30 at 45x is $1,350 in playthrough, and the terms do not say whether the bonus is included in that base. The $7 maximum bet keeps the pace slow. I would skip it if I wanted a larger cashout or a clear expiry date. Play within your means, and remember 18+.

About Rocket Casino

Rocket Casino

4.4/5Rated 4.4 out of 5

Licence
Curaçao (most) / MGA Malta (Wild Fortune)
Withdrawal time
instant
Operator
Dama N.V. (most brands) / N1 Interactive Ltd (Wild Fortune)

Payment methods

  • Bank transfer logoBank transfer
  • Coinspaid
  • Crypto
  • Ecopayz logoEcopayz
  • Neosurf
  • Neteller logoNeteller
  • Paysafecard logoPaysafecard
  • Skrill logoSkrill
  • +2 more
Play at Rocket Casino Read the full Rocket Casino review

Similar bonuses at other casinos

View all bonuses

FAQ

Is there a bonus code for Rocket Casino?
If the cashier asks for one, check there for the current code before you deposit.
How does the 45x wagering work?
A $30 deposit at 45x is $1,350 in playthrough. The terms do not say whether the multiplier applies to the deposit, the bonus or both, so the total could be higher. The maximum bet while wagering is $7, so keep your stakes at or below that.
What is the maximum cashout?
The terms list $75. That is the most you can withdraw from the bonus funds.
How many free spins do I get?
150 free spins come with the welcome offer. They are for slots only.
Who can claim this offer?
The claim button is hidden where the offer is unavailable. The casino's terms list the excluded countries.