Ad disclosure: we may earn a commission from links here, it never affects our ratings or picks.

Jackpot City Casino100% up to $1,600Welcome Bonus

  • 35xWagering
  • $10Min deposit
  • 0-3 daysPayouts

This bonus isn't available in your country. Offers that work there are below.

Bonus Overview

Jackpot City Casino gives a 100% match up to $1,600 on your first deposit. No bonus code is listed. The 35x wagering and the 6x deposit cashout cap are the two terms I would check before claiming.

  • No bonus code needed
  • Play on desktop and mobile

Our Rating

4.3 / 5

Rated 4.3 out of 5

Read full review

Bonus Details

Bonus typeWelcome Bonus
Bonus codeNo code needed
Match100%
Wagering35x
Min deposit$10
Max bet$8
Max cashout6x deposit
Fastest payouts viaInterac, Neteller, Skrill
Crypto acceptedBTC
DevicesiOS, Android, Web

Pros & Cons

  • 100% match up to $1,600
  • No bonus code required
  • 35x wagering with no stated base
  • 6x deposit cashout cap
  • No expiry date listed
Jackpot City Casino bonus page screenshot
Offer as shown on the Jackpot City Casino site, June 2018. Click to enlarge.

How to Claim

  1. Open the cashierSign in to Jackpot City Casino and open the cashier.
  2. Enter the codeThe terms do not list a bonus code, so check the cashier for a code field before you deposit.
  3. Deposit at least $10Make a deposit of $10 or more. The match is 100%, so $10 gives a $10 bonus.
  4. Check the bonus balanceThe bonus should appear after the deposit. If it does not, contact support before playing.
  5. Start wageringWager the bonus according to the 35x requirement. Keep bets at $8 or less.

Terms & Conditions

The offer is a 100% match up to $1,600. The minimum deposit is $10. Wagering is 35x, and the terms do not state the base. No expiry date is listed. The terms do not list which games count toward wagering. The maximum cashout is 6x your deposit, which is a cap on what you can withdraw from bonus winnings. The maximum bet while wagering is $8, so keep your stakes at or below that figure.

  • Maximum bet while wagering is $8.
  • Maximum cashout is 6x your deposit.
  • The terms do not list an expiry date.
  • The terms do not list a bonus code.
  • Minimum deposit of $10 is required.
  • Game restrictions and weighting: Check the casino's bonus terms for the eligible game list before you play. The terms do not list which games count toward wagering or whether any game is weighted differently.
  • Country restrictions: Availability varies by location; the casino's terms list the excluded countries.
  • Withdrawal limits: The terms do not list a separate payout limit. The only cap stated is the 6x deposit maximum cashout on the bonus.
  • Excluded payment methods: The terms do not list deposit methods for this offer. Check the cashier to see which methods qualify for the bonus.
Read full terms and conditions

Wagering explained

The wagering requirement is 35x. The terms do not say whether that applies to the deposit, the bonus or both. That is ($10 + $10) × 35. The terms do not list an expiry date, so the bonus does not lapse on a stated day. The maximum bet while wagering is $8, so a single bet above that amount can void the bonus.

My thoughts about Jackpot City Casino 100% up to $1,600 Welcome Bonus

I would take this if you plan to deposit a small amount and can keep bets at $8 or less. The 100% match up to $1,600 is clear, but the 35x wagering and the 6x deposit cashout cap change the math. Skip it if you want a large cashout or dislike terms that do not state the wagering base. Play for fun, set a budget, and remember 18+.

About Jackpot City Casino

Jackpot City Casino

4.3/5Rated 4.3 out of 5

Licence
MGA/B2C/145/2007 (Malta) + Kahnawake
Withdrawal time
0-3 days
Operator
Bayton Ltd / Baytree Ltd (CityViews Group, formerly Palace Group)

Payment methods

  • Bank transfer logoBank transfer
  • Echeck
  • Ecopayz logoEcopayz
  • Idebit
  • Interac
  • Mastercard logoMastercard
  • MuchBetter
  • Neteller logoNeteller
  • +2 more
Play at Jackpot City Casino Read the full Jackpot City Casino review

Similar bonuses at other casinos

View all bonuses

FAQ

What is the bonus code?
Check the cashier for a code field before you deposit. The terms do not list a code, so there may not be one to enter. If a code is required, the cashier is where you would type it.
How does the 35x wagering work?
If you deposit $10 and get a $10 bonus, the worked example shows a $700 playthrough. The terms do not say whether the 35x applies to the deposit, the bonus or both, so that figure is the only arithmetic the terms provide. Any other deposit amount would change the playthrough figure, but the terms do not give a second example.
Is there a maximum cashout?
Yes, the maximum cashout is 6x your deposit.
Are there free spins with this offer?
The offer is a deposit match only. No free spins are listed in the terms. If free spins are added later, they would appear in the cashier or the bonus terms.
Who can claim this bonus?
The terms do not list eligibility rules. Check the casino's terms for any restrictions. The minimum deposit to claim is $10, and the maximum bet while wagering is $8.