Ad disclosure: we may earn a commission from links here, it never affects our ratings or picks.

Low 30x wagering

Dreams Casino200% up to $2,000Welcome Bonus

  • 30xWagering
  • $30Min deposit
  • 0-28 daysPayouts

This bonus isn't available in your country. Offers that work there are below.

Claim Bonus

Bonus code:25BANKROLL / BANKROLL200

Bonus Overview

Dreams Casino lists a 200% welcome match up to $2,000 with code 25BANKROLL or BANKROLL200. A $25 no-deposit chip sits alongside it. I would treat the match as a long-haul offer.

  • Bonus code 25BANKROLL / BANKROLL200
  • Play on desktop and mobile
  • Crypto deposits accepted

Our Rating

4.3 / 5

Rated 4.3 out of 5

Read full review

Bonus Details

Bonus typeWelcome Bonus
Bonus code25BANKROLL / BANKROLL200
Match200%
Wagering30x
Min deposit$30
Max bet$10
Max cashout100 (NDB part)
Fastest payouts viacrypto (BTC/LTC, minutes-hours)
Crypto acceptedBTC, BCH, DOGE, ETH, LTC, XRP, BNB, USDT
DevicesWeb (mobile browser)

Pros & Cons

  • 200% match up to $2,000
  • $25 no-deposit chip included
  • 30x wagering on an unstated base
  • $30 minimum deposit
  • $10 max bet while active
Dreams Casino bonus page screenshot
Offer as shown on the Dreams Casino site, January 2019. Click to enlarge.

How to Claim

  1. Open the cashierLog in and open the cashier before you deposit.
  2. Enter the codeType 25BANKROLL or BANKROLL200 in the code field before you deposit.
  3. Deposit at least $30The minimum deposit is $30. The match is 200% up to $2,000.
  4. Check the no-deposit chipThe $25 chip is separate. Ask support how to activate it if the cashier does not show it.
  5. Read the max betKeep single bets at $10 or less while the bonus is active.

Terms & Conditions

The deciding terms are the 30x wagering, a $30 minimum deposit and a $10 max bet. No expiry date is listed, so check the cashier for any deadline before you deposit. The no-deposit chip carries a $100 cashout cap. The match itself has no stated cashout ceiling, so the amount you can withdraw from it is not fixed in the terms. Slots and keno are the games that count toward the playthrough.

  • Max bet $10 while the bonus is active
  • No expiry date listed in the terms
  • No cashout cap stated for the match
  • $100 cashout cap on the no-deposit chip
  • Game restrictions and weighting: Slots and keno count toward wagering. The terms do not list a weighting for other games, so check the T&C before you play anything else.
  • Country restrictions: The casino hides the claim button where the offer is unavailable. Its terms list the excluded countries.
  • Withdrawal limits: The match has no cashout cap in the terms.
  • Excluded payment methods: The terms do not list deposit methods for this offer. Check the cashier to see which methods qualify before you pay.
Read full terms and conditions

Wagering explained

Wagering is 30x. The terms do not say whether that applies to the deposit, the bonus or both. Put $30 in at the 200% rate and you hold $90, so 30x on that balance is $2,700 of play before a withdrawal request. On the full $2,000 cap the same 30x gives $60,000. The terms do not list a cashout cap for the match, so the ceiling on what you keep is unstated. The $25 chip is different: its cashout is capped at $100.

My thoughts about Dreams Casino 200% up to $2,000 Welcome Bonus

I would take the match if I plan to play slots for a while and can keep every bet at $10 or less. A $30 deposit at 200% gives $90 and $2,700 of play, so the bonus is a schedule. I would skip it if I want a quick withdrawal or bet bigger than $10 a spin. The $25 chip is the low-risk way to test the terms first. Play within your budget, and remember 18+.

Free spins

Dreams Casino Welcome Bonus: 250% Match + 40 Free Spins

Dreams Casino
  • Wagering30x
  • Max bet$10
  • Min deposit$30

Dreams Casino offers a 250% match plus 40 free spins. A deposit is required, with a minimum of $30. No code is needed to claim the offer.

The bonus carries 30x wagering. The maximum bet is $10, and there is no cap on cashout.

All restricted countries: AU, CY, FR, GB, IL, PR, RO, TR

250% Match + 40 Free Spins

This bonus isn't available in your country. Offers that work there are below.

No code needed

Claim Bonus

All Dreams Casino bonuses

Here are the latest bonuses and promotions available at Dreams Casino.

1 bonus
BonusWageringMin depositClaim
250% + 40 FSWelcome bonus30x$30 Claim

Read the full Dreams Casino review for more details about bonus terms, eligible games and conditions.

About Dreams Casino

Dreams Casino

4.3/5Rated 4.3 out of 5

Licence
Curaçao
Withdrawal time
0-28 days
Operator
Gambling Wages (Curacao)

Payment methods

  • Bank transfer logoBank transfer
  • Crypto
  • Mastercard logoMastercard
  • Neteller logoNeteller
  • Visa logoVisa
Play at Dreams Casino Read the full Dreams Casino review

Similar bonuses at other casinos

View all bonuses

FAQ

What code do I use?
25BANKROLL or BANKROLL200. Both codes appear on the offer card, and you enter one of them in the cashier before you deposit. The terms do not say whether the two codes carry different conditions, so check the cashier summary before you confirm the payment.
How much do I need to deposit?
$30 is the floor. Anything below that does not trigger the match. The 200% rate applies to your deposit up to a $2,000 bonus ceiling, so a $30 deposit produces a $60 bonus and a $90 starting balance.
How does the wagering work?
It is 30x, and the terms do not name the base. The multiplier could apply to the deposit, the bonus or the combined balance. Read the cashier summary before you deposit so you know which figure the 30x is applied to.
Is there a cashout limit?
The $25 chip is capped at $100. The match has no stated ceiling, so the terms do not fix the maximum you can withdraw from it. Ask support to confirm the cap in writing before you start the playthrough.
Are there free spins?
No spin count is listed. The no-deposit extra is a $25 chip. If spins matter to you, this is not the offer to pick. The chip is cash rather than spins, and its $100 cashout cap applies to whatever you win from it.