Ad disclosure: we may earn a commission from links here, it never affects our ratings or picks.

7Bit Casino100% up to $100 + 100 Free SpinsWelcome Bonus

  • 100Free Spins
  • 40xWagering
  • $20Min deposit
  • 1-3 daysPayouts

This bonus isn't available in your country. Offers that work there are below.

Claim Bonus

Bonus code:ACEBONUS

Bonus Overview

The welcome offer at 7Bit Casino is a 100% match up to $100 plus 100 free spins, using code ACEBONUS. I would take it only if the $50 cashout cap fits your plan.

  • 100 free spins included
  • Bonus code ACEBONUS
  • Play on desktop and mobile
  • Crypto deposits accepted
  • Claim it within 14 days

Our Rating

4.3 / 5

Rated 4.3 out of 5

Read full review

Bonus Details

Bonus typeWelcome Bonus
Bonus codeACEBONUS
Match100%
Wagering40x
Min deposit$20
Free spins100
Max bet$5
Max cashout$50
Valid for14 days
Fastest payouts viacrypto and e-wallets
Crypto acceptedBTC, BCH, BNB, DOGE, XRP, TRX, ADA, ETH, USDT, LTC
DevicesWeb (mobile browser)

Pros & Cons

  • 100 free spins on Lucky Crown Spins
  • 100% match up to $100
  • 40x wagering requirement
  • $50 maximum cashout
  • 14-day expiry
7Bit Casino bonus page screenshot
Offer as shown on the 7Bit Casino site, August 2019. Click to enlarge.

How to Claim

  1. Open the cashierLog in and open the cashier before you deposit.
  2. Enter the codeType ACEBONUS in the bonus code field before you deposit.
  3. Deposit at least $20Make a deposit of $20 or more to trigger the match.
  4. Check the bonus balanceConfirm the 100% match and 100 free spins appear on Lucky Crown Spins.
  5. Watch the clockUse the bonus within 14 days; it expires after that.

Terms & Conditions

The 100% match caps at $100, and you need at least $20 to start. The maximum cashout from the bonus is $50, so any winnings above that are removed when you request a withdrawal. These four terms decide whether the offer is worth your time.

  • Maximum bet while wagering is $5.
  • The bonus expires 14 days after you claim it.
  • Maximum cashout from the bonus is $50.
  • The terms do not list a maximum cashout from the bonus.
  • Game restrictions and weighting: Only Lucky Crown Spins count for the free spins. Check the terms for which games count toward the 40x wagering.
  • Country restrictions: Availability varies by location; the casino's terms list the excluded countries.
  • Withdrawal limits: Any winnings above that are removed when you request a withdrawal.
  • Excluded payment methods: Deposit methods vary by region. Check the cashier to see which methods qualify for the bonus.
Read full terms and conditions

Wagering explained

The wagering requirement is 40x. The terms do not say whether that applies to the deposit, the bonus or both. If you deposit $20, the match adds $20, and the total playthrough on both is $1,600. That is the only example the terms give. You have 14 days to clear it, and the maximum bet while wagering is $5. The terms do not list a maximum cashout from the bonus, but the withdrawal limit note covers the $50 cap.

My thoughts about 7Bit Casino 100% up to $100 + 100 Free Spins Welcome Bonus

I would take this if you plan to play Lucky Crown Spins and can live with a $50 cashout cap. The 40x wagering on a $20 deposit means $1,600 in playthrough, so the bonus is not free money. Skip it if you want to withdraw more than $50 from bonus winnings or need longer than 14 days. My main worry is the low cashout ceiling relative to the playthrough. Play responsibly and remember 18+.

Deposit

7Bit Casino SPINBONUS Bonus Code: 177% up to $100 + 77 Free Spins

7Bit Casino
  • Wagering40x
  • Max bet$5
  • Max cashout$100
  • Min deposit$20
  • Eligible gamesPlatinum Lightning Deluxe

7Bit Casino offers a 177% bonus up to $100 plus 77 free spins. Use code SPINBONUS. A deposit is required, with a minimum of $20.

The bonus carries 40x wagering. The maximum cashout is $100 and the maximum bet is $5. Free spins apply to Platinum Lightning Deluxe. The offer expires in 14 days.

All restricted countries: GB, IL, IR, NL, UA

This bonus isn't available in your country. Offers that work there are below.

Bonus codeSPINBONUS

Claim Bonus

All 7Bit Casino bonuses

Here are the latest bonuses and promotions available at 7Bit Casino.

1 bonus
BonusCodeWageringMin depositClaim
177% up to $100 + 77 FSWelcome bonusSPINBONUS40x$20 Claim

Read the full 7Bit Casino review for more details about bonus terms, eligible games and conditions.

About 7Bit Casino

7Bit Casino

4.3/5Rated 4.3 out of 5

Licence
Curaçao Gaming Authority
Withdrawal time
1-3 days
Operator
Dama N.V. (Curacao)

Payment methods

  • Bank transfer logoBank transfer
  • Binance coin
  • Bitcoin logoBitcoin
  • Bitcoin cash
  • Cardano
  • Crypto
  • Dogecoin
  • E wallets
  • +12 more
Play at 7Bit Casino Read the full 7Bit Casino review

Similar bonuses at other casinos

View all bonuses

FAQ

What is the bonus code?
The code must be entered before the deposit is made, otherwise the bonus will not attach to your account.
How does the wagering work?
The requirement is 40x. The terms do not specify whether that multiplier applies to the deposit, the bonus, or both, so you cannot calculate the exact playthrough from the terms alone. The maximum bet while wagering is $5.
Is there a maximum cashout?
Yes, the cap is $50. Winnings above that are removed. If you build a balance beyond $50 from the bonus, the excess is not paid out.
How many free spins do I get?
They are part of the same welcome package and are subject to the same 40x wagering requirement. The spins are credited on Lucky Crown Spins, and any winnings from them enter your bonus balance. You have 14 days to use the spins and meet the wagering on any resulting winnings.
Who can claim this offer?
Eligibility depends on your location. The casino's terms list the excluded countries. If the offer is not available where you are, the claim button will not appear.